August Favorites!

on Monday, September 28, 2009. Filed under: , , ,

OMG I swear I posted this!

  • ELF Studio Complexion Perfection
  • ELF Studio Complexion brush
  • ELF Mineral Eye Primer
  • Aerie Lipstick in Doll
  • NYX Jumbo Pencil in Lavender

Dang its already the end of September, I need to post my September favs. Time is passing too fast, ahhh!

4 Responses to August Favorites!

  1. xoladiihoneyxo

    Wow, I've been wanting to get an NYX jumbo pencil. lol. I remember seeing it in stores when I was in middle school and it just disappear from the makeup aisle later on in life. haha. Does the ELF mineral eye primer works all day? Is it like the Urban Decay Potion? I've been wondering... hehe.

  2. Tina

    I never tried the Jumbo pencil either. I def. will look into it one of these days!! I almost bought a huge bulk for $40ish on Ebay but I'm still skeptical about makeup on Ebay..
    Only thing I bought was the 200+ eyeshadow by MANLY and 10x false eyelashes. Cus the shipping was free. lol

  3. Tina

    P.S. I love the complexion brush. I think the blush brush is my fav. though. I use it A LOT for my illuminance highlighter for my cheeks! :D

  4. izumi

    oolalaa :) hahaha yea man time flies by so fast! i'd wanna do one of these "___ favs" but i never really change what i use.. SOOOOO.. :P